Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Privacy Statement

 

Under data protection law, individuals have a right to be informed about how the school uses any personal data that we hold about them. We comply with this right by providing ‘privacy notices’ (sometimes called ‘fair processing notices’) to individuals where we are processing their personal data.

We take the collection and use of personal information very seriously. Please read the following information which explains how we collect, store and use personal data.

We, Cliffe Woods Primary School, are the ‘data controller’ for the purposes of data protection law.

Our Data Protection Officer is Sarah Robins (see ‘Contact us’ below).

Please click here to see our Privacy Notice for Parents.

Complaints

We take any complaints about our collection and use of personal information very seriously.

If you think that our collection or use of personal information is unfair, misleading or inappropriate, or have any other concern about our data processing, please raise this with us in the first instance.

To make a complaint, please contact our Data Protection Officer in writing (not email) via the School Office.

Alternatively, you can make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office:

  • Report a concern online at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/
  • Call 0303 123 1113
  • Or write to: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Contact us

If you have any questions or concerns or would like more information about anything mentioned in this privacy notice, please contact our Data Protection Officer, Sarah Robins c/o the School Office.

For more information on how we process data, please see our Data Protection Policy.